About Us

Who Are We

Sloki Software Technologies Private Ltd is a Bangalore based company established in Feb 2011. The Sloki primarily works in Product development, Product engineering services and Professional services in the area of Automotive domain.

With a well proven track record of first 8 years, we are on a mission to build high performance next generation product Development and Engineering services in the domains such as Automotive and Industrial Applications.

Founded in 2011

Formerly known as
Sloki Software Technologies LLP

Domain

Automotive

Business Verticals

Product Development,
Product Engineering Services,
Professional Services.

Our Vision

To provide high quality products and services that will keep our customer ahead of competition and in forefront of technology.

Our Strategy

Customer focused teams. Highly technical, dedicated and coherent teams for high efficiency.

Our Values

Commitment to customer and process. Respect Individual Employees and Customers. Endeavor to make our customer happy.

Our Team

Parthasarathi (Partha)

CEO, Sloki Technologies


Parthasarathi (Partha)

Parthasarathi is a first generation entrepreneur has close to 20 years of experience in embedded and application product development.
Achieved success in delivering highly complex projects in different domains including Automotive Infotainment, Power-train, Electric
Vehicles & Healthcare product development for India, US, UK, China, Korea and global customers. Brings passion to work with focus on customer satisfaction and employee motivation.
Partha holds BE degree in Electronics and Communication from NIE Mysore, Karnataka, India.









Hareesha Karunakar

CTO, Sloki Technologies


Hareesha Karunakar

Over 17 years of Industry experience of which 10 years have been involved with product development and R & D activities at a
global automotive product MNCs for Tier-1 companies such as Robert Bosch, Honeywell Technology,
which also involves many years of team leading experience and in addition 7 years of Entrepreneurial
experience. Hareesha holds a Bachelor of Engineering degree in Electronics and Communication from VTU
(Visvesvaraya Technological University), Karnataka, India.









Sushil Nigade

Automotive ECU Software Development


Sushil Nigade

Technical Lead for Embedded Software development for Automotive Electronics, Communication stack development (SAE J1939), HIL Architecture. Android application development for IoT applications.
He holds a Bachelors of Engineering in Electronics and communication from Shivaji University in year 2014.









Sunil Kumar Halvi

Embedded Software Development


Sunil Kumar Halvi

Technical Lead for Embedded Software development for Automotive OBD2 Products, ECU Diagnostic Communication Stack (ISO 14229) development, Android development of Bluetooth based smart street light application for smart city applications.
He holds a Bachelors of Engineering in Electronics and communication from Visvesvaraya Technological University in year 2015.









Nagendra Ramakrishna

Embedded and MATLAB Expert


Nagendra Ramakrishna

Expert in simulation in MATLAB Environment. He holds a Masters degree in Energy Management from Manipal University.









Asha GV

HR Head


Asha GV

Graduated BA from Mount Carmel College & Post graduated MBA in Human resource from New Horizon college of Engineering.
Comes with the experience into Human Resources – Employee Engagement, IT/Non IT Recruitment, Team Welfare Activities, CSR activities, Anchoring employee help-desk, Appraisals, Induction to Exit HR grievances.









Jithesh V

Embedded Technology


Jithesh V

Senior Firmware Expert busy in designing and development of custom board for automotive, industrial and telematics applications and Embedded Software Solutions on it. Android app development for Bluetooth applications. Automotive diagnostic communication over CAN, TP and NL stack development (ISO15765) for UDS (ISO 14229).








Would you like to start a project with us?

Feel free to reach out to us to discuss a project & receive a no obligation quotation


+91-91089-19608